Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Tournament Schedule October 14-15
The tournament schedule for teams below can be found at the following link:
 
GYM LOCATIONS:
Milton High School: 25 Gile Road, Milton, MA
South Shore Field House: 340 Oak Street, Pembroke, MA
University Sports Complex: 645 Washington Street, Hanover, MA
 
Mass Select 10th Grade Boys – Coach Bauman (Division 10th)
Saturday: 7:00pm at South Shore Field House and 9:00pm at University Sports Complex
Sunday: 11:00am at Milton High School then possible 5:00pm then possible 6:00pm (see Tourney Machine) at University Sports Complex
 
Mass Select 10th  Grade Boys Gold – Coaches Giegucz and Nicholas (Division 10th)
Saturday: 6:00pm and 8:00pm, both at University Sports Complex
Sunday: 1:00pm then possible 5:00pm then possible 6:00pm (see Tourney Machine), all at University Sports Complex
 
Mass Select Boys Senior Division- Coach Nicholas (Division Var)
Saturday: 7:00pm and 9:00pm, both at University Sports Complex
Sunday: 11:00am then possible 2pm, 4pm and 6pm all at University Sports Complex (see Tourney Machine)
 
 
 
The tournament schedule for teams below can be found at the following link:
 
GYM LOCATIONS:
Algonquin: 79 Bartlett Street, Northborough, MA
Grafton Middle School: 24 Providence Road, Grafton, MA
Grafton High School: 24 Providence Road, Grafton, MA
Millworks: 22 Town Farm Road, Westford, MA
 
 
6th Grade Girls Select/Orange- Coaches Jordan and Jordan (6/7 National Girls)
Saturday: 9:00am, 11:00am and 6:00pm, all at Grafton High School
Sunday: NO GAMES
 
7th Grade Girls Orange Select- Coaches Sulmasy, McMenemy and Coffey (7th Amer Girls)
Saturday: 9:00am and 3:00pm, both at Algonquin
Sunday: 12:00pm at Algonquin
 
7th Grade Girls Blue Select- Coaches Sulmasy, McMenemy and Coffey (7th Intern. Girls)
Saturday: 12:00pm ,4:00pm, and 7:00pm, all at Algonquin
Sunday: 4:00pm at Algonquin
 
8/9th Grade Girls Select Orange- Coach Moore (8/9 National Girls)
Saturday: NO GAMES
Sunday: 12:00pm and 2:00pm at Algonquin THEN 4pm or 5pm at one of two gyms (see Tourney Machine)
 
9/10th Grade Girls Select- Coach Mosley (JV American Girls)
Saturday: 9:00am and 1:00pm, both at Millworks
Sunday: 4:00pm at Grafton High School
 
High School Girls Select- Coach Sieurin (Varsity American Girls)
Saturday: 2:00pm and 4:00pm, both at Algonquin
Sunday: 4:00pm at Algonquin
 
6th Grade Boys Orange- Coach Richey (5th Inter)
Saturday: 9:00am and 11:00am, both at Grafton Middle School
Sunday: 12:00pm at Grafton Middle School
 
6th Grade Boys Select- Coach Richey (6th Amer)
Saturday: 10:00am at Grafton Middle School
Sunday: 2:00pm and 4:00pm, both at Grafton Middle School
 
 
7th Grade Boys Select- Coach Skaggs  (7th National)
Saturday: 8:00am and 12:00pm, both at Millworks
Sunday: 3pm or 4pm at either Algonquin or Grafton High School (check Tourney Machine)
 
7th Grade Boys Orange- Coach Parks (7th Inter)
Saturday: 2:00pm and 6:00pm, both at Algonquin
Sunday: 2:00pm at Algonquin
 
Mass Select 8th Grade Boys Blue- Coach Asum (8th Gold)
Saturday: 8:00am and 10:00am, both at Algonquin
Sunday: 1:00pm at Grafton High School
 
Mass Select 8th Grade Boys Gold - Coach St. John (8th Platinum)
Saturday: 10:00am and 7:00pm, both at Algonquin
Sunday: 2:00pm at Algonquin
 
Mass Select 9th Grade Boys - Coach Nicholas (9th American)
Saturday: 9:00am and 12:00pm, both at Algonquin
Sunday: 11:00am and 5:00pm, both at Algonquin
 
9th Grade Boys Blue– Coach Dottin (8th Grade Gold)
Saturday: 8:00am at Algonquin (no 10am game)
Sunday: 11:00am at Algonquin and 2:00pm at Grafton High School
 
9th Grade Boys Orange– Coach Richey (JV)
Saturday: 4:00pm at Grafton Middle School
Sunday: 1:00pm at Grafton Middle School then 5:00pm at one of three gyms (see Tourney Machine for schedule)
 
9th Grade Boys Select– Coaches Mosley (JV)
Saturday: 8:00am and 11:00am, both at Millworks
Sunday: 5:00pm at one of three gyms (see Tourney Machine for schedule)
 
10th Grade Boys Select- Coach Giegucz (10th Gold)
Saturday: 1:00pm at Algonquin (NO 2:00pm game!)
Sunday: 9:00am and 4:00pm, both at Algonquin
 
11/12th Grade Boys Orange- Coach Jordan (Varsity National)
Saturday: 9:00am at Grafton High School
Sunday: 9:00am at Algonquin AND 4pm, 5pm or 6pm at one of three gyms (see Tourney Machine for schedule)