Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
BSS/Mass Select Practice April 23-27
 
*Please note, all practices times are not equal, we maximized the times available in gyms
Please note Algonquin will be available for us on Tuesday/Thursday starting April 26th
We are offering an optional Skills Workouts for all of our players on Fridays for the remainder of the season
 
Monday April 23 at St. Marks in Southborough
6:20-7:30pm
5th Grade Girls Orange- Coach Jordan
6th Grade Girls Orange – Coach Jordan
6th Grade Boys Select – Coach Nicholas/Peirce
6th Grade Boys Orange – Coach Nicholas/Peirce
7:30-8:40pm
7th Grade Boys Blue – Coach Pierre
Middle School Boys Orange – Coach Pierre 
9th grade Boys Blue- Coach Pierre
8th Grade girls orange- Coach Mosley
HS Girls Select Blue- Coach Mosley
8:40-9:50pm
9th grade Boys orange- Coach Mosley
HS girls Orange- Coach Jordan
HS Girls Select- Coach Sieurin
8:00-9:15pm (Back Gym)
10th Grade Mass Select – Coach Bauman
11th Grade Mass Select – Coach Nicholas
 
 
Tuesday April 24 at Shrewsbury Racquet Club (3 Tennis Drive, Shrewsbury)
7:00-8:15pm
7th Grade Boys Orange- Coach Parks
9th Grade Boys Orange-  Coach Mosley
 
8:15-9:30pm
8th Grade Boys Mass Select- Coach St John
8th grade Girls Orange- Coach Mosley
HS girls Select Blue - Coach Mosley
 
 
Wednesday April 25 at St. Marks  
6:20-7:30pm
4/5th Grade Boys Orange – Coach Pierre
6th Grade Boys Select – Coach Nicholas/Peirce
6th Grade Boys Orange – Coach Nicholas/Peirce
7:30-8:40pm
7th Grade Girls (Both teams) – Coaches Sulmasy/Coffey
7th Grade Boys Select – Coach Skaggs
8:40-9:50pm
8th Grade Mass Select- Coach Graham
10th Grade Boys Orange- Coach Giegucz
HS Jr/Sr Boys Orange- Coach Jordan
Back Gym – 8-9:15pm
9th Grade Mass Select – Coach Nicholas
10th Grade Mass Select – Coach Bauman
 
 
Thursday April 26 at Algonquin Regional HS 79 Bartlett St, Northboro
6:30-8pm
5th Grade Girls Orange – Coach Jordan
6th Grade Girls Orange – Coach Jordan
4/5th Grade Boys Orange – Coach Pierre
7th Grade Boys Select – Coach Skaggs
7th Grade Boys Orange – Coach Parks
7th Grade Boys Blue – Coach Pierre
Middle School Boys Orange – Coach Pierre 
9th Grade Boys Blue- Coach Pierre
 
8:00-9:30pm
HS Girls Select -Coach Sieurin
HS Girls Orange/Flyers – Coach Jordan
8th Grade Mass Select- Coach Graham
10th Grade Boys Orange – Coach Giegucz
11th Grade Mass Select – Coach Nicholas
HS Jr/Sr Boys Orange – Coach Jordan
8th Grade Boys Mass Select- Coach St John
 
 
Friday April 27 at St Marks in Southborough
(Optional Skills Clinic for All Spring Players)
6:30-7:30
4-8th Grade Boys/Girls- Front Gym
9-12th Grade Boys/Girls- Back Gym
 
7:30-9pm
9th grade Boys Mass Select- Coach Nicholas
7th Grade Girls Both Teams- Coach Sulmasy/Coffey