Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Tournament Schedule May 19-20
GYM LOCATIONS:
Brandeis: 415 South Street, Waltham, MA
Dana Barros Basketball: 1776 Washington Street Stoughton, MA
Fitchburg High School: 140 Arn-How Farm Rd, Fitchburg, MA
Forekicks Norfolk: 10 Pine Street, Norfolk, MA
Kennedy Middle School: 655 Lexington St, Waltham, MA 02452
Linden School: 29 Wescott Street, Malden, MA 02148
M-Plex: 31 Oxford Road, Mansfield, MA
Salemwood School: 529 Salem Street, Malden, MA 02148
Taunton High School: 50 Williams St, Taunton, MA
The U: 645 Washington Street, Hanover, MA
 
BSS 5th Grade Girls Orange – Coach Jordan
Saturday: 2:30pm at Kennedy Middle School
Sunday:  9:05am at Salemwood School then follow link for pool play
 
BSS 6th Grade Girls Orange- Coach Jordan
Saturday:  8:00am at Linden School and 11:15am at Salemwood School
Sunday:  11:15am at Kennedy Middle School (no pool play)
 
BSS 8th Grade Girls Orange – Coach Mosley
Saturday: 12:00pm and 2:00pm, both at M-Plex
Sunday: 11:00am at Brandeis then follow Tourney Machine for pool play
 
BSS HS Girls Blue Select – Coach Mosley
Saturday: 1:00pm and 4:00pm, both at M-Plex
Sunday: 1:00pm at Brandeis then follow Tourney Machine for pool play
 
BSS HS Girls Select AND HS Girls Orange (combined this weekend)Coaches Sieurin/Jordan
Saturday: 5:45pm at Taunton High School
Sunday: 9:05am and 11:15am, both at Taunton High School then follow pool play
 
BSS 4/5th Grade Boys Orange – Coach Asum/Pierre
Saturday:  4:00pm and 6:00pm, both at Dana Barros Basketball
Sunday: 1:00pm at Forekicks Norfolk then follow link for pool play
 
BSS 6th Grade Boys Select/Orange (combined) – Coach Nicholas/Pierce
Saturday:  9:00am and 11:10am, both at Fitchburg High School
Sunday:  9:00am at Fitchburg High School (no pool play)
 
BSS 7th Grade Boys Select – Coach Skaggs
Saturday:  9:00am and 12:00pm, both at Brandeis
Sunday: 12:00pm at Dana Barros Basketball then follow link for pool play
 
BSS 7th Grade Boys Orange – Coach Parks
Saturday:  8:00am and 10:00am, both at The U
Sunday:  11:00am at Dana Barros Basketball then follow link for pool play
 
Mass Select 8th Grade Gold – Coach St. John
Saturday:  8:00am and 10:00am, both at Brandeis
Sunday: 12:00pm at The U then follow link for pool play
 
Mass Select 8th Grade Blue – Coach Asum
Saturday: 11:10am at Fitchburg High School
Sunday:  2:25pm and 4:35pm, both at Fitchburg High School (no pool play)
 
BSS Middle School Boys –  Coach Pierre
Saturday:  1:00pm and 3:00pm, both at Dana Barros Basketball
Sunday: 11:00am at Forekicks Norfolk then follow link for pool play
 
BSS 9th Grade Boys Orange – Coach Mosley
Saturday: 9:00am and 11:00am, both at M-Plex
Sunday: 10:00am at Brandeis then follow link for pool play
 
BSS 10th Grade Boys Orange – Coaches Giegucz/Pinsonault
Saturday:  7:55pm at Salemwood School
Sunday:  11:15am at Linden School then follow link for pool play
 
BSS HS Jr/Sr Boys Orange – Coach Jordan
Saturday: 9:05am at Linden School and 12:20pm at Salemwood School
Sunday:  1:25pm at Kennedy Middle School (no pool play)