Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tournament Schedule April 14-15
 
GYM LOCATIONS:
Bridgewater Middle School: 166 Mt Prospect St, Bridgewater, MA
Bridgewater-Raynham High School: 415 Center St, Bridgewater, MA
Dana Barros Basketball Club: 1776 Washington St, Stoughton, MA
East Bridgewater Jr/Senior High School: 143 Plymouth Street, East Bridgewater, MA
Gordon W. Mitchell Middle School: 435 Central Street, East Bridgewater, MA
Grafton High School: 24 Providence Road, Grafton, MA
Halifax Elementary School: 464 Plymouth St, Halifax, MA
Laliberte Elementary School: 777 Pleasant Street, Raynham, MA
Raynham Middle School: 420 Titicut Rd, Raynham, MA
Taunton Forekicks: 223 Fremont Street, Taunton, MA
The U-Court: 645 washington Street, Hanover,MA
Wolves Den Pembrook: 340 Oak St, Pembroke, MA
Worcester State University:  486 Chandler Street, Worcester, MA
 
BSS 5th Grade Girls Orange – Coach Jordan 5th Girls Division
Saturday: 11:15am and 2:30pm, both at Wolves Den Pembrook
Sunday: Check link for pool play
 
BSS 6th Grade Girls Orange- Coach Jordan 6th Girls Division
Saturday: 3:35pm and 7:55pm, both at Wolves Den Pembrook
Sunday: 10:10am at Halifax Elementary School then check link for pool play
 
BSS 7th Grade Girls- Coach Dawn Sulmasy 7th Girls Division (BSS1)
Friday: NO GAME
Saturday: 4:40pm and 6:50pm, both at Laliberte Elementary School
Sunday: 2:30pm at Bridgewater-Raynham HS then check link for pool play
 
BSS 7th Grade Girls- Coach Dawn Sulmasy 7th Girls Division (BSS2)
Friday: NO GAME
Saturday: 5:45pm at Laliberte Elementary School and 7:55pm at Wolves Den
Sunday: 11:15am at Halifax Elementary School then check link for pool play
 
BSS 8th Grade Girls Orange – Coach Jordan 8th Girls Division
Saturday: 3:35pm at East Bridgewater Jr/Sr High School, then 6:50pm and 9:00pm at both at Wolves Den Pembrook
Sunday: Check link for pool play
BSS HS Girls Blue Select – Coach Mosley 9th Girls Division
Saturday: 8:00am and 10:10am, both at Gordon W. Mitchell Middle School
Sunday: Check link for pool play
 
BSS High School Girls Select – Coach Sieurin 11th Girls Division
Saturday: 3:35pm and 6:50pm, at both at Bridgewater-Raynham High School
Sunday: 10:10am at Bridgewater-Raynham High School then follow pool play
 
BSS 5th Grade Boys Orange – Coach Asum 4h Boys Division
Saturday: 8:00am and 9:05am at East Bridgewater Jr/Senior High School
Sunday: Check link for pool play
 
BSS 6th Grade Boys Orange/Select – Coach Nicholas 5/6th Boys Division (Team BSS 5th)
Saturday: 5:45pm and 6:50pm, both at East Bridgewater Jr/Senior High School
Sunday: Check link for pool play
 
BSS 7th Grade Boys Select – Coach Skaggs 8th Boys Division
Saturday: 3:35pm and 5:45pm, both at Wolves Den Pembrook
Sunday:  2:30pm and pool play at 3:35pm, both at Wolves Den Pembrook
 
BSS 7th Grade Boys Orange – Coach Parks Boys 7th Division
Saturday: 8:00am at Worcester State and 11:00am at Grafton High School
Sunday: 8:00am at Worcester State then follow link for pool play
 
Mass Select 8th Grade Gold – Coach St. John
Saturday: 6:50pm and 9:00pm, both at Dana Barros Basketball Club
Sunday: 8:00am at Taunton Forekicks then follow link for pool play
 
Mass Select 8th Grade Blue – Coach Asum 8th Boys Division
Saturday: 4:00pm and 6:00pm, both at Grafton High School
Sunday: 11:00am at Worcester State, then check link for pool play
 
 
 
BSS Middle School Boys –  Coach Pierre  5/6th Boys Division (Team BSS)
Saturday: 9:05am at Bridgewater Middle School and 11:15am at East Bridgewater Jr/Senior High School
Sunday: 8:00am at East Bridgewater Jr/Senior High School then check link for pool play
 
BSS 9th Grade Boys Orange – Coach Mosley 8/9th Boys Division
Saturday: 10:10am and 1:25pm both at Raynham Middle School
Sunday: Check link for pool play
 
Mass Select 9th Grade –  Coach Nicholas 9th Boys Division
Saturday: 5:45pm and 7:55pm, both at Dana Barros Basketball Club
Sunday: 10:10am at Dana Barros Basketball Club then check link for pool play
 
BSS 10th Grade Boys Orange – Coaches Giegucz/Pinsonault 10th Boys Division
Saturday: 12:20pm and 4:40pm, both at Halifax Elementary School
Sunday: 11:15am at East Bridgewater Jr/Senior High School then follow link for pool play
 
Mass Select 10th Grade – Coaches Bauman/Giegucz 10th Boys Division
Saturday: 5:45pm and 7:55pm, both at Dana Barros Basketball Club
Sunday: 9:05am at The U-Court then check link for pool play
 
Mass Select 11th Grade – Coach Nicholas Boys Vars Division
Saturday: 6:50pm and 9:00pm, both at Dana Barros Basketball Club
Sunday: Check link for pool play
 
BSS HS Jr/Sr Boys Orange – Coach Jordan 11th Boys Division
Friday: NO GAME
Saturday: 12:20pm and 6:50pm, both at Wolves Den Pembrook
Sunday: 11:15am at Wolves Den Pembrook then check link for pool play